Over 200 Participated in Northwest Shoals Annual Commencement

President Lee presents one of the 230 walking graduates with their  diploma during the 2016 NW-SCC Commencement

 

FLORENCE, ALA. — Northwest-Shoals Community College (NW-SCC)¬†held the annual

Commencement ceremony for the 2015-2016 academic year Thursday, May 12, 2016. Over 200

graduates participated in the ceremony with approximately 530 earning a certificate or degree.

Graduates and certificates/degrees received are listed below by their hometowns.

 

 

Degree abbreviations are as follows: AA=Associate in Arts; AS=Associate in Science;

AAS=Associate in Applied Science; AOT=Associate in Occupational Technical; CERT=Certificate

Anderson, AL William Dennis Cook- CER, Katie Louise Duncan- AOT, Lisa Gail Haraway- CER,

Ardmore, AL Luke Bradley Seibert- AOT

Bear Creek,

AL

Burnsville, MS Hannah Voyles- CER

Cherokee, AL Tiffany Dawn Berry- CER, Shaeleigh T. Crandall- CER, Elizabeth Ann Ford- AAS,

Joseph Jeffrey Howard- AAS

Cindy Marie Fretenborough- AS

Jeff Harold Gann- AAS, Pamela L. Hallmark- CER, Myranda Nicole Johnson-

AAS, Tyler Cutter Landers- AOT, Olivia Michelle Rutland- CER, Anna Harmon

Sledge- AS, Willie James Thompson- CER, Billy Jacob Thornton- AOT, Tyler Dee

Woods- AAS, Coleton Lyle Young- CER

Cordova, AL Alli Jane O'Rear- AAS

Courtland, AL Rodger Ethan Kirby- CER, James Edward Videau- CER

Cypress Inn,

TN

Danville, AL Kaylee Brooke Proctor- AS

Detroit, AL Tabitha Denise Mills- AS

Double

Springs, AL

Ethridge, TN James VanRiley Luke- CER

Five Points,

TN

Florence, AL David Joseph Berrens- CER, Travis E. Boddie- AOT, Caleb Braxton Bogus- AOT,

Felicia Diane Hill- AAS, Robert Christopher Howe- AOT, Kayla Danielle Kelley-

AS, Colten Allen Powers- AAS

Rhett Colton Miller- CER

Joseph Wayne Ezell- CER, Tia Brooke Moore- CER

Darion Jarmon Bonton- AAS, Philip Turner Bradley- CER, Donald R Bratcher-

AAS, Caroline Grace Burgess- AAS, Andrew Ryan Burns- AS, Heather Marie

Burns- AAS, Elizabeth Erin Chesley- AAS, Christina L. Clark- CER, Joseph

Robert Tyler Cohn- AOT, Jessica McLaughli Collins- AAS, Wanda Cook- AS,

 

 

Roneshae Renee Coolie- AAS, Kameron Danielle Cooper- AAS, Kimberly J.

Copeland- AAS, Jane Melanie Cotton- CER, Stephan Brett Crittenden- CER,

Austin Seth Daniel- CER, Alison Nicole Davis- AAS, Colin Andrew Dennis- CER,

Ronald M. Dickerson- CER, Johnnie Walter Dozier- CER, Kristin De'Shae

Duncan- CER, William Anton Engle- CER, Cody Ryan Ezell- AOT, Kathrine

Victoria Flatt- AS, Stephanie Leann Garmany- AAS, Megan Danielle Gordon-

CER, Zachary Ivan Gray- AAS, Lori Danielle Grigsby- CER, Annette Gutierrez-

CER, Kristina Nicole Guyton- AAS, N'Karrah I. Hamm- AS, Dwayne Dj Harden-

CER, Randall Shawn Hester- AS, Nicholas Tyler Hill- AS, Athena Lynn Hinkle-

CER, Tomoko Hino- AS, Garry Andrew Holcombe- AAS, Turner Hudson

Holderfield- AOT, Dontae J. Hollingsworth- CER, Matthew Wade Horton- AOT,

Andrew Trey Hulsey- AAS, Lajoy Nicole Johnson- AS, John Mark Johnson- CER,

Kerry O'Brian Jones- AS, Haley McKenzie Jordan- AAS, Stephanie Ann Keeton-

CER, Demarkus Kelley- CER, Katharine Michelle Kimmel- AAS, Jason Lacanne-

CER, Noah Mackenzie Latham- CER, Stacey Jalen Diquan Lewis- AA, Nina Lane

Lovelace- AAS, Haley Kathleen Luther- AAS, Deonna Shantae Martin- AAS,

Angel Charmaine McGee- AAS, Brooklyn Alexandr McGuire- AAS, Jason Edward

McMurtrey- AAS, Thomas Lee Mercier- AOT, Kassandra Karra Miller- AS, Megan

Danielle Mitchell- AS, Carter Southwood Moore- CER, Thomas Christopher

Moseley- AS, Jeannedarc Mukazayire- AS, April Marie Mullis- AAS, Paul

Harrison Mullis- AOT, Betsy L. Myrick- AAS, Robert Parker Nathan- CER,

Samantha Ann Ford- AAS, Alexandra Leigh O'Steen- CER, Nathan Gregory

Parker- CER, Seth Manning Poole- AAS, Tiffany Diane Powell- AAS, Donnyelle

Celeste Price- AS, Erin Guyton Rhodes- CER, Lori Marie Rhodes- CER, Dakodah

Shane Rice- AOT, Conor Edward Rickard- CER, Easton W. Rodi- CER, Chasity

Sky Rollins- AAS, Kelsey Shay Russell- AS, Sandy Kay Shattuck- AS, Joseph

Kane Simmons- CER, Jessica Nichole Smith- CER, Marissa AnnMarie Smith-

CER, Jimmy Vernon Smith- CER, Wesley T. South- CER, Shertoria Shant

Southward- CER, Sebastian Noel Spurgeon- CER, Carley Ann Stricklin- AAS,

Brooklyn Reid Syesta- AOT, Ronald Wade Tank- CER, Walter Gordon Terrell-

AAS, Wesley A. Terrell- CER, Colleen W. Thompson- AAS, Maresha Lynnette

Thompson- AS, John Minton Thornton- CER, Roger J. Threet- CER, Anna

Elizabeth Tidwell- AAS, Noemi Trevino- AAS, Tyler Boyd Underwood- CER,

Geoffrey C. Vick- CER, Brandon Cole Vickery- AOT, Shilaine McKay Wear- AAS,

Cody Ray Wilbanks- AOT, Sean Michael Williams- CER, Jonathan T. Willingham-

CER, Samantha Lorraine Wilson- AS, Laken Paige Wilson- CER, William Norvell

Womelsdorf- CER, Katie L. Young- AAS, Amanda D. Youngblood- AS

Katherine Mathews- CER

Fort Payne,

AL

Golden, MS Nicholus L. Taylor- CER

Hackleburg,

AL

 

Haleyville, AL Brandon Lee Cagle- CER, Anna Marie Cagle- AA, Samantha Ray Carpenter-

AAS, Jason Lee Crane- CER, Rafael A. De Leon- AA, Cody Austin Dempsey-

CER, Marcus Seth Hicks- CER, Arthur Rogers Hill- CER, Crystal G. Hollis- CER,

Tony Elijah Huckaba- CER, Bobby D. Jones- AOT, Karen Meherg Jones- CER,

Jessica B. Kirk- AAS, Jerry Dale Martin- CER, Brianne N. Roberts- AS, Amelia

Catrice Russell- CER, Hayden Bradley Southern- CER, Jordan Elizabeth

Vandiver- AA, Jordan Elizabeth Vandiver- AA, Cody D. Vickers- AAS, Stephanie

B. Warren- AS, Jeffery Wayne Williams- CER, Jessica Lashae Yeager- AA

Hamilton, AL Jessica Luann Mills- CER, Markisha Lani Spearman- AA, Sarah B. Warner- AS

Hillsboro, AL Janette Gray Goines- AAS

Hodges, AL Julia L. Rollins- CER

Homewood,

AL

Houston, AL Justin Ulas Steele- AOT

Huntsville, AL Theodore Richard Schell- AS, Dana Andre Stevenson- CER, Brandon Ronald

Iron City, TN Wesley Levoid Butler- CER, Whitney Odell Coffman- AAS

Luka, MS James Christopher Brown- AOT, Stephanie Britt Davis- AAS

Killen, AL Gage Henley Campbell- CER, Andrew Charles Chandler- CER, Andrea Leann

Ryan Chancellor- CER

Winston- CER

Chandler- AS, William J. Crew- CER, Robin Landers Crossley- CER, Stevie

Vanessa Davis- CER, Alena Joy Eaton- AS, Rachal Leanna Elliott- AS, Ashley

Moore Fisher- CER, Rachel Danielle Gray- AS, Kornesha Lashae Ingram- AAS,

Lindsay Allison Jordan- AAS, Kaitlyn Diane King- AOT, Christopher Alan Lee-

AAS, Laura Ashton Patterson- CER, Nicholas Gale Rook- CER, Roger Daryl

Singleton- CER, John Caleb Smitherman- CER, Kristen Nicole Stripling- AAS,

Scott Aaron Tubbs- AAS, Logan Walker- CER

Benjamin Seth Rhinehart- CER, Kellie Jean Roberts- AAS

Lawrenceburg,

TN

Leighton, AL Anthony Chace Ayers- AAS, Brock Mitchell Black- CER, Joshua Cade Borden-

Leoma, TN Jacob Hunter Clifft- AAS, Terrie R Cozart- AAS, Rachel Ann Gregg- CER,

Lexington, AL Zackary Kyle Clemmons- AOT, Payton Grace Cox- AS, Candis Judy Hale- AAS,

CER, Nicholas Adam Caldwell- AAS, Gregory Allen Caldwell- CER, Hazel V.

Horton- AAS, Danielle Denise Myhan- CER, Somer Dawn Phillips- AS, Fred Lee

Ricks- CER, Lynn Kandice Vandiver- CER, Brittni Natasha Winter- CER

Michael Allen Wright- CER

Michael Wayne Harbin- AOT, Cindy Shirlene Abernathy- CER, Kayla Nicole

Surratt- AAS

AAS, Brandon Hoyt Long- AOT, Gina T. Bogus- CER, Nicholes Noel Diffy- CER

Loretto, TN Richard Joseph Killen- CER, Jacob Allen Estell- CER, Ashley Marie Lansdell-

Lynn, AL Jacob Allen Estell- CER

Madison, AL Ashley Marie Lansdell- AAS

 

 

Mooreville, MS Brandon Hoyt Long- AOT

Moulton, AL Gina T. Barbin- CER, Nicholes Noel Diffy- CER, Jamie Leeann Dodson- AAS,

Mount Hope,

AL

Muscle

Shoals, AL

Nauvoo, AL Elizabeth Breanna Bryant- AS, Crystal Diane Hicks- CER

Phil Campbell,

AL

Red Bay, AL Heather Nicole Edgmon- AAS, Brandon Seth George- CER, Cassidy Renae

 

Brian K. Fuller- CER, Alicia Kayleen Burgess- AAS, Richey Hayden Johnson-

CER, Brittany Kayla Kimbrough- AAS, Trevor Luke Lovelady- AAS, Carley Paige

Martin- AAS, Brian Austin Wade Steele- CER, Brooke Nicole Talley- AS, Zackary

Lee Terry- AAS, Jeffrey Terry- CER, Kayla Terry- CER, Thomas Ray Warren-

AS

Zachary Edward Bilek- CER,Alexandra Elizabet Borden- AAS, David Austin

Daniel- CER, Ryan Allen Inman- CER

Cierra Kristen Abernathy- AAS, Ronny G. Aday- CER, Jamie Arline Atkins- AS,

Joseph Brent Austin- AOT, Demond Avery Engle- CER, Audra Megan Beattie-

AS, Shawn Sheldon Bernard- AS, Crystal Elizabeth Bolton- CER, Houston Perry

Briley- CER, Tyler O'Neal Bunt- AAS, Miller Shannon Burbank- AOT, Micah

Derah Burney- CER, Chloe Sarah Burwell- AS, Kaleb Brent Butler- CER, Tucker

Wade Byrd- CER, Noah Campbell- CER, Richard Dean Christopherson- AAS,

Mason Paul Crosswhite- CER, Allison P. Cuccia- AA, Jarod Wade Davis- CER,

Morgan Shae Gargis- AAS, Evan Fuller Gargis- CER, Angela Sain Gifford- AAS,

Marissa Marquis Goodwin- AS, Marc Daniel Gotcher- CER, Christopher Hunter

Graham- CER, Robert McLeod Hale- CER, Cody Tyler Hamm- CER, Deborah

Michelle Hayes- CER, Shelley Caitlin Hester- AAS, Zachary Louis Hyde- AOT,

Stephanie Denise Jones- CER, Zachary Michael Keblaitis- AOT, Andrew Cole

Kelsey- CER, Robby Douglas King- AS, William Devon Landers- CER, Meagan

Danielle Lewis- AAS, Marquise Corday Long- CER, Sandra L. Maddox- CER,

Amber Rose Mercier- AAS, Melanie Lynne Michael- AS, Cheyenne Lynn

Murdock- AAS, Bryan Allen Olson- CER, Jesse Lee Peden- CER, Bryant Keith

Petty- CER, Caleb T. Reeps- CER, Bobbie Jo Russum- AAS, Dakota Brian

Rutherford- CER, Stuart Craig Sockwell- CER, Jacob O. Spires- AOT, Kiya Taylor

Stacy- AS, Skyler Dakota Staten- CER, Randy Neal Thigpen- AOT, Meagan

Nichole Thompson- AAS, Kimberly D. Vess- AA, Lance Trenton Voorhees- CER,

Michael David Willis- CER, Justin Scot Wilson- AAS, Marvin Brett Woodis- CER

Michelle L. Adams- AAS, Riley H. Baker- AOT, Raleigh Wayne Barnes- CER,

Perry Royce Crowell- AOT, Jennifer Alishia Smith- AAS, Milton Benjamin

Fernandez- CER, Jay D. Grissom- CER, Kathy Yocom Hudson- AAS, Steven G.

Hutcheson- CER, Sandra L. Jackson- AAS, Andrew Tyler James- CER, Yafei

Jiang- AS, Tessa V. Norris- AAS, Heather Rose Orrick- AAS, Chastidy Danielle

Porter- CER, David I. Raper- CER, Megan Lashae Roberts- AS, Trey Bryant

Senkbeil- CER, Micah James Sparks- AA, Christopher Laney West- AA, Jeffery

W. White- AAS, Justin J. Wimberley- AS

Humphres- AAS, Andrew Michael Lindsey- AA, Brittney Nicole Williams- CER,

Keitha Lynn Miller- AS, Christopher A. Russell- AS, Elizabeth Georgia Wooten-

 

Rogersville,

AL

Russellville,

AL

Sheffield, AL Mario Devon Baker- AS, Dakoda Hamilton Baxley- AS, Britney Jean Biggers-

Spruce Pine,

AL

Tishomingo,

MS

Town Creek,

 

AS

Zachary David Allen- AOT, Keith Len Belue- CER, Brandon Wade Comer- CER,

Amber Nicole Forester- AAS, Jessica Layne Taylor- AAS, Zachary Alexander

Liles- AS, Ahstin Morrison- CER, Damian Curry Moss- AOT, Danielle Yvonne

Nichols- CER, Carly Priscilla ODell- AS, Christopher Lee Olive- CER, Tim S.

Prince- CER, Kendrick Lebraun Rhodes- CER, Nicole Marie Ross- AAS, Brandon

Alan Springer- CER, Gregory Paul Taylor- CER, Curtis Patrick Thornton- CER,

Cameron Dax Trousdale- CER

Lloyd Anthiony Abbott- CER, Daniel Kent Allen- CER, Anna Marie Anderson-

AAS, Gaspariny Andres Pascual- CER, Eddy F. Southern- AS, James Thomas

Aycock- AAS, Amanda Paige Baggett- AS, Abbie E. Bendall- CER, Eric Wayne

Berry- AAS, Tynes C. Channell- AOT, Heather Mychelle Cole- CER, Shelby

Brooke Cox- AAS, Evan Noble Jeffries Cox- AS, Brayan Salgao Deleon- CER,

Preston Jacob DeVaney- CER, Orlando Diaz Martinez- CER, Melissa Espinoza-

AA, Hayden Travis Evans- AS, Carmella Katherine Faulkner- CER, Sara Kathryn

Fisher- AAS, Edwin Adrian Garcia- AS, Jordan Michael Gholston- AS, Valerie

Ann Glover- CER, Elizabeth Marie Hacker- AAS, Bryan Lee Hacker- CER, Taylor

Cree Hamilton- CER, Katherine G. Hardy- AA, Tyler Dwight Hargett- AS, Tiarica

S. Harvey- AS, Luke Daniel Henry- AS, Lorena Lucas Hernandez- AA, Caroline

C. Hollimon- AAS, McKinnley Blake Hyde- CER, Hayden Wayne James- CER,

Christopher Austin James- CER, Jodie Marie Jansen- CER, Alex M. Jones- AA,

Adam Kade King- CER, Lisa Anne Lane- CER, Russell Dale Logan- CER, Erin K.

Marsh- AAS, Susannah D. McCalpin- AAS, Juan Alexander Miranda- CER,

Anayeli Norberto-Sanchez- CER, Dustin Chase Oliver- AOT, Mario Ramirez-

Escobar- CER, Derek Taylor Reeps- AS, Alissa Anne Richardson- AS, Glen

Curtis Rickard- AA, Lauren Deneen Roden- CER, Ashley Leann Smallwood- AS,

Travis Laine Stanaland- CER, Gregory Tyrone Taylor- AOT, Janett Vargas- AS,

William Keith Washington- CER, Jimmy Lee Winsted- CER

AAS, David Michael Bradley- AOT, Ann Leslie Bush- AS, Marcus Dwayne

Garner- CER, Brenda Sue Garrett- AS, Shaneal L. Hayes- AAS, Bailey Leanne

James- AAS, Ashley Nichole Kennamore- AAS, Brandon Mason Lee- CER,

Chance E. Love- CER, Anne Catherine Machtolff- AAS, Amelia Lee McMurtrey-

AS, Roger Allan Mitchell- CER, Joshua Haywood Norris- AAS, Connor

Slaughter- CER, Ryan G. Weaver- CER, Anna Cole Woods- CER, Steven Briggs

Wright- AAS

Spencer Thomas Hargett- CER, Nathan Ryan Hulsey- CER, Samuel Kade Lynch-

CER, Christie J. Tabbert- AAS, Nickolas Allen Yocom- AA

Shelby P. Bonds- AAS

Nathan Jeffrey Farley- CER, Aaron Terry Franks- AAS, Daniel P. Grisham- CER,

Trey Hunter Hallmark- CER, Morgan McKinley Liles- AS, Hollie Suzanna Mason-

 

Trinity, AL Kristen Holly Campbell- AS, Jeannie M. Cooper- AAS

Tuscumbia,

AL

AAS, Shantae Dena' McCoy- AAS, Stephen Mark Nesmith- AOT, Robert Riley

Carl Norton- CER, Claudia Rae Pool- CER, William Alexander Russell- CER,

Jacob Logan Sprinkle- AOT, Jonah Landon Sprinkle- CER, Michael L. Stewart-

AOT, Austin Michael Terry- CER, Timothy Jacob Wilson- CER

Amanda Paige Adkins- AAS, Avery Wayne Allen- CER, Joel Paul Balentine- AS,

Haley Lynn Boatwright- AAS, Kelli L. Bolton- AAS, Carrie Beth Bonfield- AAS,

Garrett Michael Catching- CER, Matthew Robert Chipman- CER, Amanda Kay

Clemmons- AAS, Cass Tyler Darby- CER, Kyleigh A. Davis- AAS, Faybien

Mariano Delano- CER, Chris Dale Dickey- CER, Layton Richard Evans- CER,

Nathan Kyle Fiscus- AS, Meanna Rayne Fuqua- AS, Oscar Lamar Graham- CER,

Edward Kenneth Harden- CER, Jennifer Jones Harrison- AAS, Lakin Brooke

Hatcher- AS, Tristen Ariella Haynes- AS, David Janson Herold- CER, Todd Allen

Hipps- AAS, Kendra Nicole Holt- CER, Cheri Lynne Ivie- AS, Bernice G. Jackson-

AAS, Shelby Laine Johnson- CER, Shannon Leeann Laster- CER, Adrienne

Denise Lourenco- AAS, Wesley Hayden McDonald- AS, Eric Ansel Metcalf- AS,

David Montgomery Miller- CER, Elizabeth A. Moon- AS, Adam Glenn Patterson-

CER, Robert Taylor Posey- CER, Lauren L. Reynolds- CER, Mara Elizabeth

Robbins- CER, Alexus Shaleea Savage- CER, Kala M. Smith- AAS, John

Jackson Somers- CER, Victoria Leigh Springer- AAS, Bethany Ann Taylor- AA,

Brandon T. Thomason- CER, Cynthia Sheree Thorp- AAS, Dustin L. Underwood-

AOT, Adam Woodrow Wanner- AAS, Marisa Loraine Weaver- CER, Drake

Gregory Williams- CER, Benjamin Adam Woods- CER

Vina, AL Tyler S. Hammock- AA, Laura Evelyn Swinney- AS, Kaitlin A. White- AAS

Waterloo, AL Miceala Faith Bevis- AAS, Kristopher E. Bevis- CER, Sara C. Chabera- AS,

Danah Starr Gilchrist- AAS, Allison Brooke Hogue- AAS, William Lee Lydic- CER,

Austin Blake Peeden- CER, Ashley Marie Rayburn- AAS

Comments are closed.